Is Fueled By AF Cinnamon Raisin Protein Bites Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond milk
  • cashews
  • cashew butter

almond milk

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Butter, Oats, Protein Powder Mix (organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Dextric, Organic Rice Bran Extract, "organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia, Xantham Gum), Raisins, Almond Milk, Agave Nectar, Cinnamon, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt. Contains Cashews.

Check Fueled By AF Cinnamon Raisin Protein Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep