Is Fueled By AF Cinnamon Raisin Protein Bites Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Butter, Oats, Protein Powder Mix (organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Dextric, Organic Rice Bran Extract, "organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia, Xantham Gum), Raisins, Almond Milk, Agave Nectar, Cinnamon, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt. Contains Cashews.

Check Fueled By AF Cinnamon Raisin Protein Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep