Is FUJI APPLE DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHON GUM, CULTURED DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), MALIC ACIS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check FUJI APPLE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUJI APPLE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


