Is FUJI APPLE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, FUJI APPLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp Fuji apple flavor combines with bright effervescence to create a light, refreshing mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled, used as a standalone refresher or mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note pleasing apple aroma and lively bubbles, while some report a subtly artificial aftertaste or milder-than-expected fruit intensity for some consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check FUJI APPLE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, FUJI APPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FUJI APPLE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, FUJI APPLE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go