Is FUJI COMBO Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED WHITE RICE [WATER, RICE, SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, CIDER FLAVOR), CANOLA OIL, PRETZEL M SALT, CREAM BASE (SKIM MILK, CREAM, GELATIN)], IMITATION CRAB MEAT [WATER, SURIMI (ALASKA POLLOCK, EGG WHITE POWDER, SORBITOL, SODIUM PHOSPATES), WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, PALM OIL, CRAB EXTRACT (SOY), CRAB FLAVOR, COLOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE], SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT), CUCUMBER, AVOCADO, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT QUALITY, NATURAL FLAVORS), SEAWEED, SESAME SEEDS, CHILI SAUCE [CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (AS PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM], HICHIMI SPICE (ORANGE PEEL, RED PEPPER, BLACK SESAME, WHITE SESAME, SEAWEED, JAPANESE PEPPER), L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID.

Check FUJI COMBO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Roll

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go