Is FUJI COMBO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- cider flavor
- wheat starch
- crab flavor
- natural flavors
cider flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED WHITE RICE [WATER, RICE, SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, CIDER FLAVOR), CANOLA OIL, PRETZEL M SALT, CREAM BASE (SKIM MILK, CREAM, GELATIN)], IMITATION CRAB MEAT [WATER, SURIMI (ALASKA POLLOCK, EGG WHITE POWDER, SORBITOL, SODIUM PHOSPATES), WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, PALM OIL, CRAB EXTRACT (SOY), CRAB FLAVOR, COLOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE], SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT), CUCUMBER, AVOCADO, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT QUALITY, NATURAL FLAVORS), SEAWEED, SESAME SEEDS, CHILI SAUCE [CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (AS PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM], HICHIMI SPICE (ORANGE PEEL, RED PEPPER, BLACK SESAME, WHITE SESAME, SEAWEED, JAPANESE PEPPER), L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID.
Check FUJI COMBO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUJI COMBO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Bare Apple Chips, Fuji & Reds Net Wt 3.4 Oz (96.3g)
Celsius Live fit Sparkling Fuji Apple Pear
FUJI APPLE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, FUJI APPLE
About this product
Rice · Roll


