Is FUJI APPLE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, FUJI APPLE Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp Fuji apple flavor combines with bright effervescence to create a light, refreshing mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled, used as a standalone refresher or mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note pleasing apple aroma and lively bubbles, while some report a subtly artificial aftertaste or milder-than-expected fruit intensity for some consumers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp Fuji apple flavor combines with bright effervescence to create a light, refreshing mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled, used as a standalone refresher or mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note pleasing apple aroma and lively bubbles, while some report a subtly artificial aftertaste or milder-than-expected fruit intensity for some consumers.
Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check FUJI APPLE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, FUJI APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUJI APPLE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, FUJI APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
FUJI APPLE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, FUJI APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


