Is FUJI COMBO Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • cream base

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED WHITE RICE [WATER, RICE, SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, CIDER FLAVOR), CANOLA OIL, PRETZEL M SALT, CREAM BASE (SKIM MILK, CREAM, GELATIN)], IMITATION CRAB MEAT [WATER, SURIMI (ALASKA POLLOCK, EGG WHITE POWDER, SORBITOL, SODIUM PHOSPATES), WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, PALM OIL, CRAB EXTRACT (SOY), CRAB FLAVOR, COLOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE], SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT), CUCUMBER, AVOCADO, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT QUALITY, NATURAL FLAVORS), SEAWEED, SESAME SEEDS, CHILI SAUCE [CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (AS PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM], HICHIMI SPICE (ORANGE PEEL, RED PEPPER, BLACK SESAME, WHITE SESAME, SEAWEED, JAPANESE PEPPER), L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID.

Check FUJI COMBO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Roll

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go