Is Fulfil Chocolate Brownie Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream flavoured layer
  • no added sugar chocolate drops with sweetener
  • milk protein

cream flavoured layer

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein, Hydrolyzed Collagen), Sweetener (Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Sucralose), Cream Flavoured Layer (12.7%) (Soluble Corn Fibre, Humectant [Glycerol], Milk Protein, Cocoa Mass, Sweetener [Maltitol], Fat Reduced Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Flavourings, Emulsifier [Soya Lecithin], Minerals [Potassium Chloride], Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Butter, No added Sugar Chocolate Drops With Sweetener (2.7%) (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener [Maltitol], Emulsifier [Soya Lecithin], Fat Reduced Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Soya Oil, Flavourings, Minerals [Potassium Chloride], Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Vitamins (Vitamin C, E, B6, B12, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid)

Check Fulfil Chocolate Brownie Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackOn The GoBreakfast