Is Fulfil Chocolate Peanut Butter Vitamin & Protein Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
No added Sugar Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (22%) (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier [Soya Lecithins], Flavouring), Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant (Glycerol), Roasted Peanut Pieces (7%), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide*, Water, No added Sugar White Chocolate with Sweetener (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [Soya Lecithins], Natural Flavouring), Palm Fat, Peanut Paste, Salt, Flavouring, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Vitamins (Vitamins C, E, B6, B12, B1, B2, B3, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid), Colour (Beta-Carotene), Sweetener (Sucralose), *Isomalto-Oligosaccharide is a Source of Glucose
Check Fulfil Chocolate Peanut Butter Vitamin & Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fulfil Chocolate Peanut Butter Vitamin & Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fulfil Chocolate Peanut Butter Vitamin & Protein Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


