Is Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
No added Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (26%) (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier [Lecithins], Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Milk Proteins, Hydrolysed Collagen, Humectant (Glycerol), Dietary Fibre (Polydextrose), Water, Soya Protein Crisps (4%) (Soya Protein, Starch, Barley Malt Extract [Gluten], Salt), Palm Fat, No added Sugar White Chocolate with Sweetener (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [Lecithins], Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Chocolate Powder (Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Natural Flavouring, Salt (0.35%), Vitamins (Vitamins C, E, B6, B12, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


