No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No added Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (26%) (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier [Lecithins], Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Milk Proteins, Hydrolysed Collagen, Humectant (Glycerol), Dietary Fibre (Polydextrose), Water, Soya Protein Crisps (4%) (Soya Protein, Starch, Barley Malt Extract [Gluten], Salt), Palm Fat, No added Sugar White Chocolate with Sweetener (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [Lecithins], Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Chocolate Powder (Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Natural Flavouring, Salt (0.35%), Vitamins (Vitamins C, E, B6, B12, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Vegan? Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g | Spoonful