Is Fulfil White Chocolate Peanut & Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk protein
  • no added sugar white chocolate with sweetener

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Added Sugar White Chocolate with Sweetener (30,9%) (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [Soya Lecithins], Flavourings), Milk Protein, Caramel Flavour Layer (10,9%) (Bulking Agent [Polydextrose], Soya Oil, Collagen Hydrolysate, Sweetener [Xylitol, Sucralose], Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Protein, Emulsifier [Soya Lecithin], Humectant [Glycerol], Flavourings, Salt), Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (7,3%) (Soya Protein), Humectant (Glycerol), Roasted Peanuts (5,5%), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Sucralose), Soluble Corn Fibre, Flavourings (contains Peanuts), Salt, Vitamins (Vitamins C, E, B6, B12, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid)

Check Fulfil White Chocolate Peanut & Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast