Is Fulfill Vitamin and Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Caramel Flavor Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- hydrolyzed whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- calcium caseinate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed collagen, maltitol, calcium caseinate, glycerin, maltitol syrup, palm kernel oil, whey protein isolate, milk, water, hydrolyzed whey protein concentrate, soybeans, peanut butter (peanuts), dry roasted granulated peanuts, contains less than 2% of each of the following: calcium carbonate, cocoa, cocoa processed with alkali, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, hydrogenated vegetable fat (palm kernel and/or palm), milkfat, natural flavors, polydextrose, salt, soy lecithin, sucralose, vitamin blend [ascorbic acid (vitamin C), niacinamide (vitamin B3), alpha-tocopherol acetate (vitamin E), riboflavin (vitamin B2), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), vitamin A palmitate, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)]. Contains: peanuts, milk, and soy. Manufactured on the same equipment that processes tree nuts.
Check Fulfill Vitamin and Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Caramel Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fulfill Vitamin and Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Caramel Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


