Is Full Circle Deluxe Original Shells & Cheddar Cheese Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized organic sweet cream
  • milk
  • organic butter
  • pasteurized organic milk
  • organic whey
  • cheese culture
  • yellow organic pasteurized process cheddar cheese sauce: organic cheddar cheese

pasteurized organic sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Shell Pasta (Organic Durum Wheat Semolina), Yellow Organic Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese Sauce: Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Organic Whey, Organic Butter (Pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream, Salt), Sodium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Colors (Organic Fruit Juice (Organic Pumpkin, Organic Apple), Annatto Extract), Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Non-animal Enzymes, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check Full Circle Deluxe Original Shells & Cheddar Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Full Circle Deluxe Original Shells & Cheddar Cheese Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch