Is Full Circle Fruit Twists, Strawberry 6-0.7 oz Pouches Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice For Color, Pectin, Glazing Agent (Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax, Tocopherols, Citric Acid)
Check Full Circle Fruit Twists, Strawberry 6-0.7 oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Fruit Twists, Strawberry 6-0.7 oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
Full Circle Fruit Twists, Strawberry 6-0.7 oz Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


