Is Full Circle Fruit Twists, Strawberry 6-0.7 oz Pouches Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice For Color, Pectin, Glazing Agent (Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax, Tocopherols, Citric Acid)
Check Full Circle Fruit Twists, Strawberry 6-0.7 oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Fruit Twists, Strawberry 6-0.7 oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
Full Circle Fruit Twists, Strawberry 6-0.7 oz Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


