Is Full Circle GF Chocolate Chip Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • nonfat milk powder
  • chocolate chips

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin), Butter, Eggs, Corn, Palm, Sunflower Oils, Rice Flour, Nonfat Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Guar Gum, Psyllium Seeds Husk, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Contains Milk And Eggs, Processed On Equipment Handling Tree Nuts

Check Full Circle GF Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Full Circle GF Chocolate Chip Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go