Is Full Circle Market Banana Bread Mix Vegetarian?

Description
Home-baked loaf delivers a moist, tender crumb with a pronounced banana flavor and a slightly caramelized crust; texture ranges from soft to mildly dense. Typically served sliced for breakfast, snacks, or dessert. Reviewers note easy preparation, consistent results, pleasant aroma, and occasional comments about sweetness level or loaf density variability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Home-baked loaf delivers a moist, tender crumb with a pronounced banana flavor and a slightly caramelized crust; texture ranges from soft to mildly dense. Typically served sliced for breakfast, snacks, or dessert. Reviewers note easy preparation, consistent results, pleasant aroma, and occasional comments about sweetness level or loaf density variability.
Ingredients
cane sugar, white rice flour, potato starch, banana powder, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, baking soda, corn starch), Tapioca starch, banana flavor, salt, xanthan gum, vanilla flavor.
Check Full Circle Market Banana Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Market Banana Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Bread Mix, Banana - Gluten Free
Baker Josef's Gluten Free Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Baking Mix
About this product
Bread · Powder


