Is Full Circle Market Dairy-Free Plant Based Cream Cheese Spread Alternative With Strawberries Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT OIL, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCH (POTATO), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTATO PROTEIN, ROWANBERRY FRUIT EXTRACT (A MOLD INHIBITOR), CITRIC ACID. DISTRIBUTED BY TOPCO ASSOCIATES LLC ELK GROVE VILLAGE, IL 60007 9 GTOPCO SCHA0721 brand.com ERVATIVES
Check Full Circle Market Dairy-Free Plant Based Cream Cheese Spread Alternative With Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Market Dairy-Free Plant Based Cream Cheese Spread Alternative With Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


