Is Full Circle Market Gluten-Free Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maple Brown Sugar: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color (sulfite) Apple Cinnamon: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dried Apple, Cinnamon, Salt. Natural Flavor. Original: Whole Grain Rolled Oats. Packed In A Facility That Handles Milk, Soy, Wheat, Almonds And Walnuts.

Check Full Circle Market Gluten-Free Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go