Is Full Circle Market Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix Pescatarian?

Description
Mildly sweet, neutral flavor with a slightly grainy yet tender crumb; cooks to light, fluffy pancakes and crisp-edged waffles. Users commonly report consistent batter, easy preparation, and reliable browning; reviews note pleasant texture and versatility for breakfasts, brunches, and freezing leftovers, though few mention adjustment of liquid for preferred thickness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet, neutral flavor with a slightly grainy yet tender crumb; cooks to light, fluffy pancakes and crisp-edged waffles. Users commonly report consistent batter, easy preparation, and reliable browning; reviews note pleasant texture and versatility for breakfasts, brunches, and freezing leftovers, though few mention adjustment of liquid for preferred thickness.
Ingredients
white rice flour, potato starch, cane sugar, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, baking soda, corn starch), salt, xanthan gum.
Check Full Circle Market Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Market Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


