Is Full Circle Market Hardwood Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder

Check Full Circle Market Hardwood Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Full Circle Market Hardwood Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunch