Is Full Circle Market Organic Vanilla Almond Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Invert Syrup, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sliced Almonds, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Flax Seeds, Natural Flavors, Organic Vanilla Extract. Contains Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts, Soy.

Check Full Circle Market Organic Vanilla Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping