Is Full Circle Market Organic Vanilla Almond Granola Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Invert Syrup, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sliced Almonds, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Flax Seeds, Natural Flavors, Organic Vanilla Extract. Contains Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts, Soy.

Check Full Circle Market Organic Vanilla Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping