Is Full Circle Market Plant Based Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese Alternative With Jalapeno and Red Bell Peppers, Monterey Jack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY-FREE MONTEREY JACK CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH JALAPENO AND RED BELL PEPPERS (WATER, COCONUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SALT, POTATO PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM, RED BELL PEPPERS*, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, JALAPENO PEPPERS*), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Full Circle Market Plant Based Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese Alternative With Jalapeno and Red Bell Peppers, Monterey Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Market Plant Based Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese Alternative With Jalapeno and Red Bell Peppers, Monterey Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
COLBY JACK FINELY SHREDDED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COLBY JACK
About this product
Cheese · Granule


