Is Full Circle Market Plant Based Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese Alternative With Jalapeno and Red Bell Peppers, Monterey Jack Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DAIRY-FREE MONTEREY JACK CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH JALAPENO AND RED BELL PEPPERS (WATER, COCONUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SALT, POTATO PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM, RED BELL PEPPERS*, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, JALAPENO PEPPERS*), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check Full Circle Market Plant Based Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese Alternative With Jalapeno and Red Bell Peppers, Monterey Jack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking