Is Full Circle Market Plant Based Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese Alternative With Jalapeno and Red Bell Peppers, Monterey Jack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY-FREE MONTEREY JACK CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH JALAPENO AND RED BELL PEPPERS (WATER, COCONUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SALT, POTATO PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM, RED BELL PEPPERS*, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, JALAPENO PEPPERS*), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Full Circle Market Plant Based Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese Alternative With Jalapeno and Red Bell Peppers, Monterey Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Market Plant Based Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese Alternative With Jalapeno and Red Bell Peppers, Monterey Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
COLBY JACK FINELY SHREDDED COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, COLBY JACK
About this product
Cheese · Granule


