Is Full Circle Organic Beef Bone Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef fat
  • organic beef stock

organic beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

organic beef stock

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Full Circle organic beef bone broth is a delicious, soothing, and cozy option for those seeking a nourishing and flavorful broth. Made with organic five spice, which includes pear and ginger, this bone broth is slow simmered in small batches. Reviewers have praised its rich taste and the fact that it is never mass-produced from powders or concentrates. Additionally, this keto, paleo, low-carb, Whole30, and bone broth diet-friendly product is never concentrated, ensuring its high quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Beef Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Organic Beef Fat, Organic Caramel Color

Check Full Circle Organic Beef Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Full Circle Organic Beef Bone Broth is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyRich
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Full Circle Organic Beef Bone Broth | Spoonful