Is Full Circle Organic Beef Bone Broth Vegetarian?

Description
Full Circle organic beef bone broth is a delicious, soothing, and cozy option for those seeking a nourishing and flavorful broth. Made with organic five spice, which includes pear and ginger, this bone broth is slow simmered in small batches. Reviewers have praised its rich taste and the fact that it is never mass-produced from powders or concentrates. Additionally, this keto, paleo, low-carb, Whole30, and bone broth diet-friendly product is never concentrated, ensuring its high quality.
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic beef fat
- organic beef stock
organic beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Full Circle organic beef bone broth is a delicious, soothing, and cozy option for those seeking a nourishing and flavorful broth. Made with organic five spice, which includes pear and ginger, this bone broth is slow simmered in small batches. Reviewers have praised its rich taste and the fact that it is never mass-produced from powders or concentrates. Additionally, this keto, paleo, low-carb, Whole30, and bone broth diet-friendly product is never concentrated, ensuring its high quality.
Ingredients
Organic Beef Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Organic Beef Fat, Organic Caramel Color
Check Full Circle Organic Beef Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Organic Beef Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Full Circle Organic Beef Bone Broth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


