Is Full Circle Organic Chicken Bone Broth Vegetarian?

Description
Offers a savory, full-bodied flavor and a silky, slightly gelatinous texture when chilled; customers commonly use it for sipping, as a soup or sauce base, and for cooking grains or braising. Reviews cite dependable convenience and depth of flavor, with occasional comments about variable concentration and saltiness across batches online.
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken
- organic chicken stock
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a savory, full-bodied flavor and a silky, slightly gelatinous texture when chilled; customers commonly use it for sipping, as a soup or sauce base, and for cooking grains or braising. Reviews cite dependable convenience and depth of flavor, with occasional comments about variable concentration and saltiness across batches online.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Stock, Organic Chicken Flavor (Contains Organic Chicken)
Check Full Circle Organic Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Organic Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Full Circle Organic Chicken Bone Broth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


