Is Full Circle Organic Chicken Bone Broth Vegan?

Description
Offers a savory, full-bodied flavor and a silky, slightly gelatinous texture when chilled; customers commonly use it for sipping, as a soup or sauce base, and for cooking grains or braising. Reviews cite dependable convenience and depth of flavor, with occasional comments about variable concentration and saltiness across batches online.
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken
- organic chicken stock
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a savory, full-bodied flavor and a silky, slightly gelatinous texture when chilled; customers commonly use it for sipping, as a soup or sauce base, and for cooking grains or braising. Reviews cite dependable convenience and depth of flavor, with occasional comments about variable concentration and saltiness across batches online.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Stock, Organic Chicken Flavor (Contains Organic Chicken)
Check Full Circle Organic Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Organic Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Full Circle Organic Chicken Bone Broth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


