Is Full Circle Organic Fat Free Chicken Cooking Stock Vegetarian?

Description
Light, clear chicken stock provides a mild, clean flavor with a smooth, watery texture, commonly used as a base for soups, risottos, sauces, and grains. Reviewers praise its convenience and consistent taste; some note it lacks the depth and richness of homemade stocks for more robust recipes and family dinners.
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken stock concentrate
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken stock
organic chicken stock concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, clear chicken stock provides a mild, clean flavor with a smooth, watery texture, commonly used as a base for soups, risottos, sauces, and grains. Reviewers praise its convenience and consistent taste; some note it lacks the depth and richness of homemade stocks for more robust recipes and family dinners.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Stock (Filtered Water, Organic Chicken Stock Concentrate), Organic Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Organic Vegetables (Organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Onion), Organic Tumeric
Check Full Circle Organic Fat Free Chicken Cooking Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Organic Fat Free Chicken Cooking Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Full Circle Organic Fat Free Chicken Cooking Stock is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


