Is Full Circle Organic Fat Free Chicken Cooking Stock Vegan?

Description
Light, clear chicken stock provides a mild, clean flavor with a smooth, watery texture, commonly used as a base for soups, risottos, sauces, and grains. Reviewers praise its convenience and consistent taste; some note it lacks the depth and richness of homemade stocks for more robust recipes and family dinners.
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken stock concentrate
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken stock
organic chicken stock concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, clear chicken stock provides a mild, clean flavor with a smooth, watery texture, commonly used as a base for soups, risottos, sauces, and grains. Reviewers praise its convenience and consistent taste; some note it lacks the depth and richness of homemade stocks for more robust recipes and family dinners.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Stock (Filtered Water, Organic Chicken Stock Concentrate), Organic Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Organic Vegetables (Organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Onion), Organic Tumeric
Check Full Circle Organic Fat Free Chicken Cooking Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Organic Fat Free Chicken Cooking Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Full Circle Organic Fat Free Chicken Cooking Stock is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


