Is Full Circle Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce Gluten Free?

Description
Balanced, mildly tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly chunky texture; commonly used over pasta, in casseroles, as a pizza base, or for dipping. Reviewers frequently mention consistent seasoning, convenient jar packaging, and reliable taste, while some note minor variability in thickness between batches and straightforward preparation for quick everyday meals.

Description
Balanced, mildly tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly chunky texture; commonly used over pasta, in casseroles, as a pizza base, or for dipping. Reviewers frequently mention consistent seasoning, convenient jar packaging, and reliable taste, while some note minor variability in thickness between batches and straightforward preparation for quick everyday meals.
Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Salt, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Dried Basil, Organic Dried Oregano, Contains: Milk.
Check Full Circle Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Full Circle Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


