Is Full Circle Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic soybean oil

organic soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Balanced, mildly tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly chunky texture; commonly used over pasta, in casseroles, as a pizza base, or for dipping. Reviewers frequently mention consistent seasoning, convenient jar packaging, and reliable taste, while some note minor variability in thickness between batches and straightforward preparation for quick everyday meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Salt, Organic Dried Onion, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Dried Basil, Organic Dried Oregano, Contains: Milk.

Check Full Circle Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Full Circle Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Soy Free? Full Circle Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce | Spoonful