Is FULL CIRCLE, ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE WITH CHUNKY DICED TOMATOES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FOUR CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • organic cultured pasteurized milk
  • cultured pasteurized organic cow's milk
  • organic provolone cheese
  • organic farmers cheese
  • organic romano cheese
  • organic parmesan cheese

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC FARMERS CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE AND SKIM MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES. CELLULOSE), ORGANIC PROVOLONE CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC FENNEL, ORGANIC OREGANO.

Check FULL CIRCLE, ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE WITH CHUNKY DICED TOMATOES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping