Is FULL CIRCLE, ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE WITH CHUNKY DICED TOMATOES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FOUR CHEESE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC FARMERS CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE AND SKIM MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES. CELLULOSE), ORGANIC PROVOLONE CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC FENNEL, ORGANIC OREGANO.
Check FULL CIRCLE, ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE WITH CHUNKY DICED TOMATOES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULL CIRCLE, ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE WITH CHUNKY DICED TOMATOES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


