Is FULL CIRCLE, ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE WITH CHUNKY DICED TOMATOES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FOUR CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic provolone cheese
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- organic farmers cheese
- organic romano cheese
- cultured pasteurized organic cow's milk
- organic parmesan cheese
organic provolone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC FARMERS CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE AND SKIM MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES. CELLULOSE), ORGANIC PROVOLONE CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC FENNEL, ORGANIC OREGANO.
Check FULL CIRCLE, ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE WITH CHUNKY DICED TOMATOES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULL CIRCLE, ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE WITH CHUNKY DICED TOMATOES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


