Is Full Circle Organic Vegetable Broth Vegan?

Description
Light, savory liquid with a smooth, thin mouthfeel and well-rounded savory notes; commonly used as a soup base, to cook grains and vegetables, thin sauces, and to deglaze pans. Online reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and versatility, while some mention a milder, less concentrated taste compared with homemade stocks.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, savory liquid with a smooth, thin mouthfeel and well-rounded savory notes; commonly used as a soup base, to cook grains and vegetables, thin sauces, and to deglaze pans. Online reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and versatility, while some mention a milder, less concentrated taste compared with homemade stocks.
Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Broth (Water, Organic Vegetable Flavor (Contains Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Celery), Sea Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Onion Flavor, Organic Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Organic Mushroom Powder
Check Full Circle Organic Vegetable Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Organic Vegetable Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Full Circle Organic Vegetable Broth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


