Is Full Circle Plant-Based Shredded Mozzarella Cheese Alternative Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dairy-free mozzarella cheese alternative (water, coconut oil, potato starch, modified potato starch, potato protein, salt, natural flavor, xanthan gum, annatto extract color), powdered cellulose added to prevent caking.
Check Full Circle Plant-Based Shredded Mozzarella Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Plant-Based Shredded Mozzarella Cheese Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Cheese · Flake


