Is Full Flavor Foods Mix for Sauces and Soup Creamy Mushroom -- 2.65 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- milk
- sodium caseinate
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Food Starch-modified (From Corn), Salt, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Pure Cane Sugar, Dried Mushrooms, Natural Mushroom Flavor, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Spices (Celery & Black Pepper Extract), Dried Garlic, Contains Milk, Contains Milk
Check Full Flavor Foods Mix for Sauces and Soup Creamy Mushroom -- 2.65 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Flavor Foods Mix for Sauces and Soup Creamy Mushroom -- 2.65 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Traditional Mayo 24 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Unsweetened, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Mushroom Recipe Soup and Dip Mix
Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup, Portobello Mushroom, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Full Flavor Foods Mix for Sauces and Soup Creamy Mushroom -- 2.65 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder, Pouch


