Is Full Flavor Foods Mix for Sauces and Soup Creamy Mushroom -- 2.65 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- from milk
- sodium caseinate
- xanthan gum
- natural mushroom flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Food Starch-modified (From Corn), Salt, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Pure Cane Sugar, Dried Mushrooms, Natural Mushroom Flavor, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Spices (Celery & Black Pepper Extract), Dried Garlic, Contains Milk, Contains Milk
Check Full Flavor Foods Mix for Sauces and Soup Creamy Mushroom -- 2.65 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Flavor Foods Mix for Sauces and Soup Creamy Mushroom -- 2.65 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Traditional Mayo 24 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Unsweetened, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Mushroom Recipe Soup and Dip Mix
Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup, Portobello Mushroom, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Full Flavor Foods Mix for Sauces and Soup Creamy Mushroom -- 2.65 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder, Pouch


