Is Full Moon Bar-B-Q Alabama White Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spice (mustard), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Preserve Freshness)), Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Salt, Granulated Garlic, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Worchestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Natural Flavors (soy), (tamerind Extract), Ground Red Pepper. Contains: Egg, Soy, Anchovies.

Check Full Moon Bar-B-Q Alabama White Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryPepperyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingToppingSandwich