Is FULL MOON BROWNIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, FULL MOON BROWNIE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat fiber
  • organic rolled oats
  • organic oat flour
  • organic oat blend

organic oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC OAT BLEND (ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC OAT FIBER), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SOY WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC FIG PASTE, ORGANIC SOY BUTTER (ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC WHITE COATING (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEED, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA. VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), FOLIC ACID (VIT. B9), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).

Check FULL MOON BROWNIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BARS, FULL MOON BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go