Is Full Moon Vanilla Cakes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose), Enriched wheat flour, Vegetable oil, Liquid whole eggs, Glycerin, Modified palm and palm kernel oils, Water, Baking powder, Salt, Modified milk ingredients, Propylene glycol, Wheat starch, Soy protein, Modified corn starch, Sorbitan monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Potassium sorbate, Guar gum, Mono and diglycerides, Cellulose gum, Corn starch, Sorbic acid, Xanthan gum, Sodium bisulphate, Sodium acid pyrophosphate, Soy lecithin, Acacia gum, Potato starch, Tapioca starch, Natural and artificial flavour. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts.
Check Full Moon Vanilla Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Moon Vanilla Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


