Is FULL QUIVER FARMS GARLIC-BASIL CHEESE SPREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- cream cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt), Spinach, Garlic, Basil, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan,, Carob Bean,, Guar Gums), Freshness You Can Only Taste From Central Market! Keep Refrigerated
Check FULL QUIVER FARMS GARLIC-BASIL CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULL QUIVER FARMS GARLIC-BASIL CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
FULL QUIVER FARMS GARLIC-BASIL CHEESE SPREAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


