Is Full Size Beef Sticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • colored beef collagen casing
  • grass-fed beef

colored beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-Fed Beef, Water, Sea Salt,, Contains 2% Or Less: Encapsulated, Citric Acid, Spices (Including, Paprika), Granulated Garlic And, Onion, Chili Pepper Powder, Cultured, Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, In, Colored Beef Collagen Casing.

Check Full Size Beef Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch