Is Full Throttle Blue Agave Energy Drink 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- calcium d-pantothenate
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), D-ribose, Caffeine, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Blue 1, Red 40, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Full Throttle Blue Agave Energy Drink 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Throttle Blue Agave Energy Drink 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Full Throttle Blue Agave Energy Drink 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


