Is Full Throttle Original Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 8 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • b5
  • natural & artificial flavors

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sugar, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, D-ribose, Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vit, B5), Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Yellow 5, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)

Check Full Throttle Original Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Full Throttle Original Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz., 8 Count is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go